?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile pyxie's world Previous Previous Next Next
chat from NZ - a world of possibility
moowazz
moowazz
chat from NZ
for when I move to NZ - thought i'd invite friends to join a thing called skype where I can talk to you for free from there :) I'm therefore posting a banner for the site,

My username is pyxsee

btw - the banner is cheeZ but the only one I thought was ok wouldn't work in here (and I don't know flash so I don't know how to make it work, lol)





I hope all be well
4 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
picoland From: picoland Date: June 6th, 2006 06:27 am (UTC) (Link)
omg- you're moving to New Zealand?????
moowazz From: moowazz Date: June 12th, 2006 12:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
yep - for a year :)
eyeboogies From: eyeboogies Date: June 6th, 2006 09:13 am (UTC) (Link)
New Zealand?! Holy crap...what are you going to be doing?
moowazz From: moowazz Date: June 12th, 2006 12:39 pm (UTC) (Link)
working on a vineyard - as well as other things :)

(not to mention the obvioius of exploring the country - but I meant other jobs, most likely outdoor work).
4 comments or Leave a comment