?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile pyxie's world Previous Previous Next Next
Taken from weetanya - a world of possibility
moowazz
moowazz
Taken from weetanya
Do you have a Livejournal persona, or is what you see what you get in real life?


Well, I think my journal is more how I think than how I am.

I think you asked this at perfect timing

My friend said to me today he wished my journal were more "clear cut" in so many words.

He then said since he knew me it makes more sense.

I dunno what I'm trying to say.

I'm just odd in any sense. And yet I seem incredibly "normal" at times.

OK, I am now typing under what would fall into the "babbling" category, so I shall end.

I hope you be well.

:)~


I am truly curious

:)~
5 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
(Deleted comment)
moowazz From: moowazz Date: August 26th, 2002 09:01 pm (UTC) (Link)

Cheater

:) (<~ notice no tongue for you!)

(Deleted comment)
moowazz From: moowazz Date: August 27th, 2002 12:54 pm (UTC) (Link)

that doesn't count, that's not me . . .

that's the guy from hitchhiker's guide to the galaxy

so there

<-insert monkey face->

LOL

I hope you are well

seee you tonight

:)
saizai From: saizai Date: August 26th, 2002 09:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
My journal is (for those who can read enough of it) an accurate representation of my inner state.

This doesn't necessarily mean WYSIWYG, though, because my outer and inner states are often quite seperated. Yay for dysfunctionality.
sassenach From: sassenach Date: August 27th, 2002 08:21 am (UTC) (Link)
i just gotta be me....

but i'll ask what you think, too {grin}
low_key From: low_key Date: August 27th, 2002 10:44 am (UTC) (Link)

Just because we haven't met.

My real life persona is much more cheerful than my online persona. Of course, my online persona is considerably less filtered. (I doubt you would recognize me as the same person.)
5 comments or Leave a comment