?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile pyxie's world Previous Previous Next Next
La la la lalaaaa - a world of possibility
moowazz
moowazz
La la la lalaaaa
Hmmm, don't really have anything to type, way too tired to read, but don't quite feel like going to sleep yet



Ya know what's funny? I've found if I do an LJ-cut thingy, I can type whatever I want because no one reads it. If they do they just decide not to comment.

I could say . . . The first person to write me a poem, or does something just as sweet, gets a date and a kiss. No one would know (I'm just using that as an example because I don't date and definitely don't kiss~ my vow. I was gonna put a link but LJ is acting up on me It's in my memories if you really wanna know, I mean this is with the assumption that anyone actually went past the LJ-cut thingy, LOL).

That was just an example so don't bother writing me poem(s), unless you really want to, I would love that.

Yeah, so, hmmm, no one is up, which sux. Well MAttio is (hmmm, just felt like typing it that way, just like bguttt) but he's loooking for a new laptop. "booo riiing" as I told him, but at least it is an ends to a means (or whatever you know what I'm saying).

I had a HORRIBLE nightmare last night. It involved my past, and for some reason he came to my house, which was like HUGE in the dream, it was like a mansion, but even bigged, like a wing and 1/2 of a castle even, and I have no clue why he was there. I think earlier in the dream he had come over. Then he came back b/c some girl of his had left pillows on my bed. I saw th pillows and was wondering whose they were when he walked in. My room was the only thing in the dream that looks like where I actually live. He walked in and I said had he left these here, were they some girls, and he said he needed to talk to me. Then some girl comes in to get the pillows. I was like "so tlak to me" he said not now, later. I said now or never. He was like "not now" so I was like get out of the house. Then there was a group of people out front of one of the entrances (apparently there were two front entrances, weird huh) and I told the girl he was dating that he had slept with another girl and asked how that girl was when that girl happened to walk up. Only that girl was mentally challenged now, she hadn't been before. I said I liked her shirt, and I did, because I felt bad saying anything about her now that she was challenged. Isn' that STUPID?!?!?! Why should I feel bad, she did what she did, I should still be mad, it shouldn't matter what's wrong with her, what she did was still wrong. Anyways something happened and he came in the house to talk, but then left saying something to the respect of paying attention or not letting exes in the house, or I don't know, but handed me something that from his statement I thought was a bomb or something, and it felt hot too, so I threw it outside with them.

There was another part to the dream, had nothing to do with those people. It was weird and I dont really remember it much besides an overall sense, part of it was being afraid, part of it was having fun, i think I had an older sister in it, the other part I remember is random images. I'm not sure if this part came before or after the other part.

You know what's sad. Some people just NEVER change. They keep saying they want to do this or that, and they start to make changes, then they never do. I feel bad, sometimes I wish I could go back into these people's lives, jump into them, get them past this cycle they're stuck in and go back to my own life, just so they can get over that one hump. It's like they're on the way up the hill, they are 2/3 of the way there, they turn their back, and that cart with all their stuff in it, with their life rolls back down the hill. Instead of either keeping their head forward or going on without it, or even trying something new, maybe a backpack, maybe a horse, they do the same thing every time and expect new results.

ok, enough complaining and babbling, LOL. Man, I really need to the information on my DIIIIIISC (or CD, whatever)!!!!

I hope everyone is well.

night

-ayg, meez :)~
6 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
schwack From: schwack Date: January 10th, 2002 09:31 am (UTC) (Link)
Muahhaha!

I comment on your post.

Buahahaha!
From: (Anonymous) Date: January 10th, 2002 07:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
Since you seen to always worry about other people and what they ar going through, maybe you should try helping one of them. You seem to care alot about the people in your life, help yourself along the way, give a little nuge to those wh may need it. One day that person willcome bac and help you ou when you need it most.
moowazz From: moowazz Date: January 10th, 2002 09:24 pm (UTC) (Link)

What happens when you try helping, well nudging, but they just decide to get stuck in that rut? Let yourself get dragged in too? The person I was talking about, I had seen way too many times go back down and not try something new and only complain when the=ings got bad instead of trying a new approach, this was my past, so I don't want to be in their life anyways, but when I was, I just saw them do it over and over again. At one point I thought they were getting better, then something wouldn't let go of their past.

OK, gonna shut up now :)~
From: (Anonymous) Date: January 10th, 2002 11:05 pm (UTC) (Link)
How do you know you din't already makean impact on that persons life and how the did things? Are they out of that "rut" yet? What ifthat person relyed on your assitance. Even if it was your "past", how do you know that you couldn't make a difference as just a friend?
moowazz From: moowazz Date: January 11th, 2002 05:34 pm (UTC) (Link)

There is sooo much in response to this, if you would like to know IM me (if you have AOL), if not lemme know and I will attempt to sum it up on here.
moowazz From: moowazz Date: January 14th, 2002 10:25 am (UTC) (Link)

I still haven't heard from you. Either e-mail me your IM name and maybe a time to explain, or if you would like to maybe see if you can figure out on your own, read these. If you still have questions, lemme know. Or maybe you didn't actually care in the first place but were asking me questions to see your point of you and I am being self-indulgent, LOL :)~

I hope you are well whoever you are.
6 comments or Leave a comment